TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Open Tender for Upgradation of CHC Buildings at Jamgaon under Ama Hospital in BALANGIR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,56,000

Value

₹1,55,32,072

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for EIC-CIVIL Building work in BALANGIR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,55,32,072

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

EIC-CIVIL

Organization Chain

EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-BOLANGIR

Bid Opening Place

O/O CCE, R and B Circle, Balangir

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-BOLANGIR Tender Reference Number CCERandBBGR/2/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139096_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Online proof Copy Tender cost and EMD, Registration Certificate, PAN, GSTIN,etc. .pdf No relationship Certificate, affidavit, MOU ,details of Plant and machineries etc. .pdf Others document as per DTCN .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,56,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of CHC Buildings at Jamgaon under Ama Hospital Work Description Building work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,55,32,072 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Balangir Pincode 767001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O CCE, R and B Circle, Balangir Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DTCN10.pdf 1300.00 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TCN2.pdf 388.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_606584.xls boq_571_15927.xls 359.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CCE, R and B Circle, Balangir Address O/O CCE, R and B Circle, Balangir   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data