Bid Publish Date
30-Jul-2026, 10:46 pm
Bid End Date
20-Aug-2026, 9:00 pm
EMD
₹35,000
Location
Progress
The Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services (Health And Family Welfare Department, Jammu & Kashmir) invites bids for a range of medical consumables and a Surgical Instrument Tray as part of the 2026 procurement cycle in Baramulla, Jammu & Kashmir. Tender scope includes items such as Tab Cefixime 200 mg, Inj Iron Sucrose, Tab Calcium D3, Cap Amoxycilline 500 mg, Tab Transtate MF 500, Inj Transtate, Cap Multivitamin, Inj Methergine and a Surgical Instrument Tray (Q2). The listed EMD is ₹35,000; estimated value is not disclosed. Bidders must comply with medical device licensing criteria and submit required certifications with bid. A key differentiator is the inclusion of OEM turnover criteria and a flexible quantity clause under option terms. This tender targets suppliers capable of delivering standard medical products and compliant surgical trays within the jurisdiction of Baramulla.
Medical consumables list: Cefixime 200 mg tablets, Iron Sucrose injections, Calcium D3 tablets, Amoxycillin 500 mg capsules, Transtate MF 500 tablets, Transtate injections, Multivitamin capsules, Methergine injections
Surgical Instrument Tray: Bottom type, lid, perforations, compartments, corrosion resistance, finish, Length, Width, Height, Number of ribs, Handle
License/Certification: Valid medical device license; test reports; OEM authorizations
Warranty: Duration to be stated by bidder
Purchase quantity may vary by ±25% during contract; extended delivery period calculations depend on original/extended quantities
OEM turnover and bidder turnover must meet minimum average financial thresholds; positive net worth required
EMD of ₹35,000 is mandatory; document proofs must accompany bid and be verifiable
Payment terms to be defined in ATC; advance/after delivery terms will be specified in the contract
Delivery period linked to original order; restocking via option clause follows minimum 30 days; extended delivery time based on quantity adjustments
Penalty provisions to be defined in buyer ATC; LD percentage and calculation method will be specified in tender documents
Minimum three years of relevant medical equipment supply experience
Positive net worth as per last audited financials
OEM authorization for offered products and valid medical device licenses
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAS TRADING Under PMA | - | 16-08-2026 18:00:32 | |
| 2 | Khan Medical Agency Under PMA | - | 17-08-2026 00:23:09 | |
| 3 | SHAH MEDICAL AGENCY Under PMA | - | 20-08-2026 19:17:43 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Khan Medical Agency(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Tab Cefixime 200 mg,Inj Iron Sucrose,Tab Calcium D3,Cap Amoxycilline 500 mg,Tab Transtate MF 500,In | |
| L2 | ANAS TRADING (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Tab Cefixime 200 mg,Inj Iron Sucrose,Tab Calcium D3,Cap Amoxycilline 500 mg,Tab Transtate MF 500,In | |
| L3 | SHAH MEDICAL AGENCY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Tab Cefixime 200 mg,Inj Iron Sucrose,Tab Calcium D3,Cap Amoxycilline 500 mg,Tab Transtate MF 500,In |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
17910
Category
Tab Cefixime 200 mg
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
Yes
MII Purchase Preference
Yes
MII Preference Band
L1+20%
MSE Purchase Preference
No
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
15
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Tab Cefixime 200 mg , Inj Iron Sucrose , Tab Calcium D3 , Cap Amoxycilline 500 mg , Tab Transtate MF 500 , Inj Transtate , Cap Multivitamin , Inj Methergine , Surgical Instrument Tray (Q2)
Advisory Bank
State Bank of India
Max Delivery Days
15
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Bandipora
Delivery Pincodes
193502
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohd Tahir Malik | 193502,BANDIPORA | Bandipora | Jammu And Kashmir | 193502 | 3500 | 15 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
CATALOG Specification
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Tab Cefixime 200 mg
as per spec.
Inj Iron Sucrose
as per spec.
Tab Calcium D3
as per spec.
Cap Amoxycilline 500 mg
as per spec.
Tab Transtate MF 500
as per spec.
Inj Transtate
as per spec.
Cap Multivitamin
as per spec.
Inj Methergine
as per spec.
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tab Cefixime 200 mg | as per spec. | 3,500 | strips | bmobandipora | 15 | |
| 2 | Inj Iron Sucrose | as per spec. | 3,000 | ampules | bmobandipora | 15 | |
| 3 | Tab Calcium D3 | as per spec. | 4,000 | strips | bmobandipora | 15 | |
| 4 | Cap Amoxycilline 500 mg | as per spec. | 2,200 | strips | bmobandipora | 15 | |
| 5 | Tab Transtate MF 500 | as per spec. | 1,200 | strips | bmobandipora | 15 | |
| 6 | Inj Transtate | as per spec. | 1,000 | ampules | bmobandipora | 15 | |
| 7 | Cap Multivitamin | as per spec. | 2,200 | strips | bmobandipora | 15 | |
| 8 | Inj Methergine | as per spec. | 800 | ampules | bmobandipora | 15 |
GST registration certificate
PAN card
Audited financial statements for last 3 years or CA certificate showing turnover
Proof of EMD submission (₹35,000)
Experience certificates for similar medical equipment supply
OEM authorization letters for offered products
Medical device license/registration under Drugs and Cosmetic Act
Technical bid documents and test reports
Any other compliance certificates specified in ATC
| Category | Specification | Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| GENERAL | Usage | Reusable (Autoclavable) |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Bottom Type | Plain |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Lid | With Lid |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Perforations | Perforated |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Compartment in Tray | Single |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Corrosion Resistant | Yes |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Finish | Polished Bright |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Length | 300 mm |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Width | 250 mm |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Height | 50 mm |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Number of Ribs | NA |
| TECHNICAL INFORMATION | Handle provided | Yes |
| CERTIFICATIONS | Availability of valid medical device license/registration number for the product issued from the competent authority defined under Drugs and Cosmetic Act 1940 and Rules made there under as amended till date | Yes |
| CERTIFICATIONS | Submission of all necessary certifications, licenses and test reports to the buyer at the time of bid submission and/or along with supplies as per buyer requirement | Yes |
| WARRANTY | Warranty (Years) | 2 |
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, audited turnover statements for the last 3 years, positive net worth, and OEM authorizations along with EMD ₹35,000. Provide medical device licenses under Drugs and Cosmetic Act and technical bid with test reports. Ensure compliance with option clause and delivery terms.
Required documents include GST registration, PAN, last 3 years audited financial statements or CA certificate, EMD proof of ₹35,000, experience certificates, OEM authorizations for offered items, medical device license/registration, and the technical bid with test reports and warranty details.
Bidders must provide a valid medical device license under Drugs and Cosmetics Act, OEM authorization, and supporting test reports. Ensure packaging, corrosion resistance, and dimensions meet the tray specifications; ISI/ISO-related conformance may be required per ATC.
The EMD is ₹35,000. It acts as a security deposit to protect the purchaser against non-performance; submit proof of payment with the bid and ensure it is refundable as per tender terms after bid evaluation.
Delivery terms depend on the original delivery order; the buyer may extend delivery time based on quantity changes up to 25%. Ensure readiness to deliver within the specified contract timeline and adhere to the extended period calculation rules.
Provide certified audited balance sheets or CA certificates showing the OEM’s average turnover over the last 3 financial years; for new OEMs, use completed years after incorporation to compute turnover; highest bid category OEM must meet turnover criteria.
The tray requires defined bottom type, lid, perforations, compartments, corrosion resistance, finish, dimensions (Length, Width, Height), number of ribs, and a handle; ensure these specs align with the BOQ items and provide dimensional drawings with the bid.
Submit the valid medical device license/registration number issued by the competent authority under the Drugs and Cosmetic Act, plus any related test reports and conformity certificates required at bid submission and with supplies.