Bid Publish Date
13-Dec-2024, 3:41 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹7,04,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. No. K-7040* 2 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL. REQUIRED FOR TAR. in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 20000 by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI DURGA ENGG. WORKS Under PMA | Make : JDE Model : PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. No. K-7040* Title : PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. No. K-7040* 2 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL. REQUIRED FOR TAR. | 03-01-2025 10:42:02 | |
| 2 | NILKAMAL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY Title : PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. No. K-7040* 2 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL. REQUIRED FOR TAR. | 03-01-2025 11:11:21 | |
| 3 | SEPIO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : M/s Sepio Products Private Limited Model : PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. No. K-7040 Title : PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. No. K-7040* 2 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL. REQUIRED FOR TAR. | 30-12-2024 14:48:30 | |
| 4 | SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : SPIKE Technologies Model : PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY FOR TAR Title : PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. No. K-7040* 2 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL. REQUIRED FOR TAR. | 02-01-2025 18:45:28 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | JAI DURGA ENGG. WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. No. K-7040* 2 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL. REQUIRED FOR TAR. | |
| L2 | SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. No. K-7040* 2 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL. REQUIRED FOR TAR. |
Quantity
20000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
70
OEM Avg. Turnover
280
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
PLASTIC MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. No. K-7040* 2 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL. REQUIRED FOR TAR.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 2 years of past experience in similar supply, a minimum average annual turnover of INR 70 Lakhs, and OEM turnover evidence of INR 280 Lakhs. MSE and Startup exemptions for experience and turnover do not apply to this tender.
Bidders must provide documents detailing their experience, past performance, and certificates related to turnover, along with OEM Authorization. Additional documents specified in the ATC must also be included to ensure compliance.
To register, bidders must complete the registration process on the tender portal and submit the requisite documents demonstrating their eligibility and capacity.
Documents should be submitted in PDF or other specified electronic formats. Ensure that all documents are clear, legible, and meet the submission guidelines noted in the bid documentation.
The technical specifications require adherence to the standards outlined in the drawing and recognitions for quality certifications. Bidders must consult the documentation for complete specifications.
Bidders must comply with the quality standards specified in the tender documentation. This includes confirming to ISO certifications and additional benchmarks as required by the governing authority.
Bids will undergo rigorous testing to confirm compliance with the technical specifications and quality benchmarks as stated in the tender documents. This may include material tests to be carried out by the buyer’s lab.
The EMD required for this tender is INR 704,000, which must be submitted to the designated bank. Instructions for EMD submission are specified within the bid documentation for compliance.
An ePBG (Performance Bank Guarantee) of 5% of the contract value must be submitted post-award of the contract. The duration for this guarantee is set for 14 months from the date of contract commencement.
Payment terms will be outlined within the contract post-bid award. The specifics will depend on the negotiation conditions and compliance with delivery schedules, quality checks, and acceptance criteria.
Price will be evaluated based on total value while considering quality and specifications compliance as per the evaluation method detailed in the tender documentation.
Bidders will be notified through the tender portal regarding the bid results, including successful bidders and next steps for contract finalization.
Eligible Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) can avail purchase preference, provided they meet the specified conditions. They are encouraged to cite their Udyam Registration for verification.
Yes, the procurement process encourages Make in India policies, and bidders are required to present certifications that indicate compliance with local content norms as outlined in the tender guidelines.