TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SITC of 8 Mtr Mini Mast with 5 nos of 150W LED Flood Lights at 4 Locations in Manissery Area, Vaniyamkulam Division in Vaniyamkulam Grama Panchayat Project No.170 in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Dec-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Jan-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹20,609

Progress

Issue31-Dec-2025, 9:00 am
Technical01-Jun-2026, 6:10 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for United Electrical Industries Ltd SITC of 8 Mtr Mini Mast with 5 nos of 150W LED Flood Lights at 4 Locations in Manissery Area, Vaniyamkulam Division in Vaniyamkulam Grama Panchayat Project No. 170 in PALAKKAD, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

United Electrical Industries Ltd||Purchase

Officer Inviting Bids

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Bid Opening Place

kollam

Work Location

palakkad

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADVAITH ASSOCIATES
06-01-2026 23:40:00
2
Metrisei Industrial Solutions LLP
06-01-2026 23:33:00
3
P V ORGANIC FERTILIZERS, PALAKKAD
06-01-2026 23:26:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,946

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

31-12-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-12-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-01-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document