TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Renovation of the Administrative (Headquarter) Building including partial internal repair, Construction of Retaining Wall attached Toilet for the Director Administration (D.A.) Chamber and Record Room at BAU, Kanke, Ranchi in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,97,500

Value

₹98,72,200

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Birsa Agricultural University invites bids for Renovation of the Administrative (Headquarter) Building including partial internal repair, Construction of Retaining Wall attached Toilet for the Director Administration (D. A. ) Chamber and Record Room at BAU, Kanke, Ranchi in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Birsa Agricultural University||Vice Chancellor - BAU||Dy Director - BAU

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Works and Plant

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Birsa Agricultural University||Vice Chancellor - BAU||Dy Director - BAU Tender Reference Number 302 dated 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_BAU_117830_2 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,97,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of the Administrative (Headquarter) Building including partial internal repair, Construction of Retaining Wall attached Toilet for the Director Administration (D.A.) Chamber and Record Room at BAU, Kanke, Ranchi Work Description Renovation of the Administrative (Headquarter) Building including partial internal repair, Construction of Retaining Wall attached Toilet for the Director Administration (D.A.) Chamber and Record Room at BAU, Kanke, Ranchi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 98,72,200 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location BAU,Kanke,Ranchi Pincode 834006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Works and Plant Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 1579.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_159282.xls BOQ 544.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director,Works and Plant Address Directorate of Works and Plant,BAU,Kanke,Ranchi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹98,72,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4