TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Manufacture and supply of Un Machined Cross Rail Casting in SGI Material as per the drawing in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HMT Ltd Manufacture and supply of Un Machined Cross Rail Casting in SGI Material as per the drawing in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Well established Manufactures should quote

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HMT Ltd

Organization Chain

HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Dvn Hyderabad-MTH

Bid Opening Place

HMT- Hyderabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Dvn Hyderabad-MTH Tender Reference Number HMTV/AGM(MM)/SUBCON/T-07 DT.13-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HMT_848139_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Manufacture and supply of Un Machined Cross Rail Casting in SGI Material as per the drawing .xls 2 Finance Manufacture and supply of Un Machined Cross Rail Casting in SGI Material as per the drawing .pdf Manufacture and supply of Un Machined Cross Rail Casting in SGI Material as per the drawing .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Manufacture and supply of Un Machined Cross Rail Casting in SGI Material as per the drawing Work Description Manufacture and supply of Un Machined Cross Rail Casting in SGI Material as per the drawing NDA/Pre Qualification Well established Manufactures should quote Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category CI Castings  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location HYDERABAD Pincode 500054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HMT- Hyderabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Manufacture and supply of Un Machined Cross Rail Casting in SGI Material as per the drawing 2477.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents VT Cross Rail Tender Document.pdf Manufacture and supply of Un Machined Cross Rail Casting in SGI Material as per the drawing 2477.89   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager Sub Contract and Stores Address HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, HMT TOWN SHIP PO, NARSAPUR ROAD, HYDERABAD 54 PH 7702409680   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data