TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of GPU and Compute for the AI Investigation Platform (Blockchain-Based Chain of Custody) in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹1,65,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Office of Joint Secretary Home Department Supply, Installation and Commissioning of GPU and Compute for the AI Investigation Platform (Blockchain-Based Chain of Custody) in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Office of Joint Secretary Home Department

Organization Chain

Office of Joint Secretary Home Department||Maharashtra Advanced Research and Vigilance for Enhanced Law Enforcement

Bid Opening Place

Nagpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Office of Joint Secretary Home Department||Maharashtra Advanced Research and Vigilance for Enhanced Law Enforcement Tender Reference Number E Tender Notice No 03/ Hardware/ 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JSHD_1329603_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Scanned Copy of all technical documents as mentioned in tender document .rar 2 Finance Price Bid to be quoted and uploaded by bidders in the form of BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and Commissioning of GPU and Compute for the AI Investigation Platform (Blockchain-Based Chain of Custody) Work Description Supply, Installation and Commissioning of GPU and Compute for the AI Investigation Platform (Blockchain-Based Chain of Custody) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,65,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category AI Investigation Platform - Hardware  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Nagpur Pincode 440001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nagpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online Video Conference / Virtual Mode   Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Nagpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 71.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2276152.xls Price Bid 265.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument_Hardware.pdf Tender Document 227.84   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO of Marvel Address IIM Nagpur, Mihan   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,65,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12