TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Development of 187.50MW/750 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) system through complete EPC mode at Choutuppal, Telangana along with 15 years of Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance(O and M) in YADADRI BHUVANAGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Coal India Limited Development of 187. 50MW/750 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) system through complete EPC mode at Choutuppal, Telangana along with 15 years of Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance(O and M) in YADADRI BHUVANAGIRI, TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

5805

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

COAL INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Coal India Limited

Organization Chain

Coal India Limited||Coal India Limited,HQ,Kolkata||CIL-HQ_Solar (EED)

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata - Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Coal India Limited||Coal India Limited,HQ,Kolkata||CIL-HQ_Solar (EED) Tender Reference Number CIL/HQ/SOLAR/BESS/TGGENCO /EPC/NIT/01 Date- 29.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_CILHQ_362656_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience as per Clause 8 A of NIT .pdf Financial Turnover as per Clause 8 B (i) of the NIT .pdf Net Worth as per Clause 8 B (ii) of the NIT .pdf Digitial Signature Certificate as per NIT Terms .pdf Integrity Pact - Annexure I - duly signed and filled. .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-IX .pdf Mandate as per Annexure VI .pdf Proforma for CIPP as per Annexure III .pdf Proforma of Joint Venture Agreement as per Annexure II if applicable .pdf Certificate of Local Content as per Public Procurement as per Annexure IX A .pdf Any other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Development of 187.50MW/750 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) system through complete EPC mode at Choutuppal, Telangana along with 15 years of Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance(O and M) Work Description Development of 187.50MW/750 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) system through complete EPC mode at Choutuppal, Telangana along with 15 years of Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance(O and M) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri O.P. Singh, Shri. K. D. Tripathi and Shri Rakesh Mohan Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 5805  Location Choutuppal, Telengana Pincode 508252 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online - Kolkata  Pre Bid Meeting Address Coal Bhawan, Action Area 1A, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata 700156  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Kolkata - Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT 10928.77 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_375657.pdf Pre Bid Meeting Response 130.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document 310726.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND RFS ISSUED BY TGGENCO 4301.35 2 BOQ BOQ_375657.xls BOQ 309.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum II Date 2 Supplementary Clarification Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (E and M), Solar, CILHQ Address Coal Bhawan, Action Area 1A, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata 700156   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data