Progress
A tender has been published for Indian Coast Guard Play station in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Sony Model : PS5 Title : Play station | 27-12-2024 23:37:01 | |
| 2 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Play Station Model : Play Station Title : Play station | 02-01-2025 19:34:21 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹69,500 | Item Categories : Play station |
| L2 | PARTH ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹69,620 | Item Categories : Play station |
🎉 L1 Winner
SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹69,500
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Play station
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
17-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
17-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
11-Jan-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
11-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid documentation and compliance with technical specifications. MSEs and Startups are exempted from experience and turnover criteria, provided they meet quality requirements.
Bidders must provide several certificates, including the OEM Authorization Certificate, and documents supporting their past performance, such as contracts highlighting previous work supplied to government entities.
Bidders must register on the GeM portal and provide necessary documentation validating their entity status, previous work, and any exemptions being claimed.
Submissions must be made in digital format as per the guidelines outlined in the bid document. Accepted formats typically include PDFs, scanned copies of certificates, and other relevant documentation.
Bidders must comply with the technical specifications stated in the bid document, which cover criteria related to manufacturing standards, safety, and quality benchmarks.
Yes, the products must meet prescribed quality standards as outlined in the bid documentation, ensuring they conform to the necessary national and regional regulations.
Bidders must fulfill all compliance requirements as specified in the tender documents, including adherence to quality and technical specifications, as well as financial documentation.
EMD is not required for this bid as per the General Terms and Conditions outlined in the tender notices.
Currently, no performance security is stipulated in this tender. Bidders should ensure adherence to quality standards to avoid penalties or contract termination.
Payment terms will be standardized as per project completion milestones and need to comply with the regulations stated within the bid document.
Price evaluation will be based on the total value for bid, with considerations for ensuring competitive pricing while maintaining quality standards.
Detailed timeline for submission can be found in the bid document. It is imperative to adhere to the mentioned deadlines for successful bids.
Results and notifications will typically be communicated to participating parties post-evaluation via the GeM portal.
MSEs may be exempt from stringent turnover and experience requirements, enabling them to compete for contracts that they may otherwise be excluded from due to these criteria.
Startups are also eligible for exemptions regarding experience and turnover, provided they adhere to the technical specifications required in the tender documentation.
The procurement is aligned with the Make in India initiative by encouraging local manufacturing firms and ensuring that products meet Indian specifications and standards.