TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ONLINE TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PICTURE ARCHIVING AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEM SYSTEM TO GOVT. INSTITUTIONS in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

16-Mar-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹45,000

Progress

Issue16-Mar-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation invites bids for ONLINE TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PICTURE ARCHIVING AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEM SYSTEM TO GOVT. INSTITUTIONS in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-03-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

16-03-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-03-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation||Equipment

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager(E)

Bid Opening Place

TNMSC Ltd, chennai

Address

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited, 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore-600 008 Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation||Equipment Tender Reference Number E1533/PACS/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 Tender ID 2026_TNMSC_675127_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD with bank details .pdf Technical compliance statement and catalogue .pdf Manufacturing authorisation and Manufacturing capacity .pdf GST certificate .pdf Validity, warranty terms, payment terms and Delivery, Spares parts .pdf Annual turnover, cash credit limit from bank, company license certificate .pdf PO, installation report end user certificate including with affidavit .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Year 1  Year 1 Balance Sheet  2. Balance Sheet  Year 2  Year 2 Balance Sheet  3. Balance Sheet  Year 3  Year 3 Balance Sheet  4. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  5. Finance Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  6. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  7. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  8. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  9. Others  Bankers Certificate - Overdraft/ Cash at Bank details  Bankers Certificate - Overdraft/ Cash at Bank details  10. Profit and Loss  Year 1  Year 1 Profit and Loss Statement  11. Profit and Loss  Year 2  Year 2 Profit and Loss Statement  12. Profit and Loss  Year 3  Year 3 Profit and Loss Statement  13. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  14. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details  15. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents  16. Works  Order 1  Order 1 executed  17. Works  Order 2  Order 2 executed  18. Works  Order 3  Order 3 executed  19. Works  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  20. Works  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  21. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title ONLINE TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PICTURE ARCHIVING AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEM SYSTEM TO GOVT. INSTITUTIONS Work Description ONLINE TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PICTURE ARCHIVING AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEM SYSTEM TO GOVT. INSTITUTIONS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location TNMSC Ltd, chennai Pincode 600008 Pre Bid Meeting Place TNMSC Ltd, chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited, 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore-600 008 Chennai   Pre Bid Meeting Date 23-Mar-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place TNMSC Ltd, chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 12-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 16-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Mar-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Mar-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 1586.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E1533.pdf Tender document 1569.43 2 BOQ BOQ_811430.xls BOQ 294.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extension11E1533 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager(E) Address Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited, 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore-600 008 Chennai   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data