Bid Publish Date
06-Feb-2025, 11:56 am
Bid End Date
17-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Value
₹26,00,000
Location
Progress
RAKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan invites bids for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in Sri Ganganagar, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 13. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 11-02-2025 12:35:43 | |
| 2 | AARGUS INFOTEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified | 17-02-2025 11:38:25 | |
| 3 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I | 17-02-2025 10:43:35 | |
| 4 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRAPLUS BR7545N | 14-02-2025 14:15:58 | |
| 5 | DETAILING MASTER Under PMA | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Interactive Panel R75EH with USB Hub | 16-02-2025 15:06:15 | |
| 6 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I | 16-02-2025 22:58:13 | |
| 7 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified | 17-02-2025 11:39:45 | |
| 8 | M/S GALAXY INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : evota Model : EP75G WITHOUT OPS | 06-02-2025 12:59:29 | |
| 9 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 15-02-2025 21:06:01 | |
| 10 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 11-02-2025 12:27:54 | |
| 11 | Universal Enterprises Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified | 16-02-2025 19:19:52 | |
| 12 | VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 16-02-2025 12:29:04 | |
| 13 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 08-02-2025 15:11:51 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | I-View Technologies Under PMA Winner | ₹22,59,387 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS Under PMA | ₹22,61,987 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | AARGUS INFOTEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹26,72,215 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L4 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION Under PMA | ₹27,07,900 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L5 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | ₹27,18,170 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
I-View Technologies Under PMA
Final Price: ₹22,59,387
Start
07-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
End
08-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
13
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
50
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about RAJASTHAN tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender necessitate that the bidders be recognized legal entities with a minimum average annual turnover of 10 Lakh. Bidders must also demonstrate at least 3 years of past experience relevant to the delivery of interactive panels with CPU. Additionally, organizations qualifying as MSEs are provided certain exemptions from strict experience criteria, provided they submit appropriate documentation for eligibility assessment.
The technical specifications for the Interactive Panels with CPU include high-definition resolution, support for touch interactivity, and compatibility with various educational software. Bidders must showcase compliance with strict quality standards required for educational tools. Detailed specifications can be referenced in the tender documentation available on the submission portal.
Bidders are required to submit their proposals through the designated online portal. All documents, including financial and technical proposals, must adhere to the accepted formats as specified in the tender guidelines. It is essential to ensure that all submissions are completed before the final bid submission deadline to secure consideration.
Bidders must maintain a minimum average annual turnover of 10 Lakh to participate in the tender. Additionally, a performance security may be required upon award of the contract. The payment terms and conditions will be communicated to the successful bidder upon contract finalization.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) benefit from certain exemptions regarding experience requirements when participating in this tender. By submitting relevant documentation and proof of capability, MSEs can compete effectively alongside larger organizations. The provisions are aimed to support their growth in line with government initiatives promoting small business participation in public tenders.