TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2025, 2:59 pm

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue04-Aug-2025, 2:59 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award16-Sep-2025, 12:36 am

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
APEX SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR ADV DX C5840i with SPDADF & Toner set18-08-2025 14:51:31
2
COPIER MAINTENANCE CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-70C45 with SPDF,WIFI & 2 Tray Floor Mount14-08-2025 14:18:07
3
ELEVRA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR ADV DX C5840i with SPDADF & Toner set08-08-2025 15:29:55
4
FRANK COPIER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-70C45 with SPDF,WIFI & 2 Tray Floor Mount14-08-2025 14:22:43
5
HIND DIGITAL SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR ADV DX C5840i with SPDADF & Toner set14-08-2025 12:57:45
6
MN PRINTING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-70C45 with SPDF,WIFI & 2 Tray Floor Mount14-08-2025 13:05:56
7
PACE PUBLICATIONS   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-70C45 with SPDF,WIFI & 2 Tray Floor Mount14-08-2025 14:12:48
8
UNEECOPS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR ADV DX C5840i with SPDADF & Toner set08-08-2025 12:02:30
9
ZION DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR ADV DX C5840i with SPDADF & Toner set13-08-2025 16:30:11

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1PACE PUBLICATIONS   Under PMA Winner ₹4,64,370Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2TECHNOVATE LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹4,64,920Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3MN PRINTING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹5,26,280Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L4COPIER MAINTENANCE CORPORATION   Under PMA₹5,27,460Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L5UNEECOPS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA₹6,13,600Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L6FRANK COPIER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹7,52,000Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

PACE PUBLICATIONS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹4,64,370

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

02-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

End

03-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

LOK SABHA SECRETARIAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8163932.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

14-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Aug-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

18-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer