TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Multi in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jan-2026, 8:28 pm

Bid End Date

13-Feb-2026, 8:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue29-Jan-2026, 8:28 pm
Technical13-02-2026 15:29:27
Financial
Award22-May-2026, 1:29 am

A tender has been published for N/a Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2), Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) (Q2) in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Quantity: 9 by. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2026 20: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G13-02-2026 15:29:27
2
CORENET SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G12-02-2026 13:32:41
3
FINECONS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 165123 21.5"13-02-2026 11:20:34
4
INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G12-02-2026 16:55:51

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CORENET SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Multi
L2
INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Multi

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

9

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

50 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

70 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) (Q2)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8904438.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-3

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-4

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

09-Feb-2026

Extended Deadline

13-Feb-2026, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

13-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 4 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PROCESSOR Description of Stores Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor Make with Minimum 6 USB Port
PROCESSOR Computer Type Mid Level
PROCESSOR Processor Number AMD Ryzen 5 5600G, Intel Core i5 12400 Or higher
OPERATING SYSTEM Factory Pre-loaded Operating System by Desktop OEM Window 11 Professional
MEMORY (RAM) RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to be installed in the System) 16, 32 Or higher
STORAGE Type of Storage Installed with the System NVMe-SSD
STORAGE SSD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 512, 1024, 2048 Or higher
STORAGE HDD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 0 as SSD only Installed Or higher
CABINET Cabinet Form Factor Tower (More than 13 to 26 Liters)
Monitor Availibility of Monitor Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1)
Monitor Display Technology LED Backlit LCD (Liquid Crystal Display)
Monitor Screen Size (in CMs) 53.1 - 58 (20.91" - 22.83")
WARRANTY On Site OEM Warranty (in Year) 3, 4, 5 Or higher