Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹8,100
Value
₹4,01,431
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor Seasonal Labour for Irrigation work in Canal OL-50, MR-51 and CLMC for period 15 July to 15 October 2026. in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹750
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
29-08-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,01,431
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE