TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR/MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHTS, FLOOD LIGHTS, PERIMETER LIGHT, HIGH MAST LIGHT AND ALLIED ITEMS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE (AF) AMBALA in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹48,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHTS, FLOOD LIGHTS, PERIMETER LIGHT, HIGH MAST LIGHT AND ALLIED ITEMS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE (AF) AMBALA in AMBALA, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

ALL AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF AMBALA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) Ambala-MES||GE (AF) Ambala-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF AMBALA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) Ambala-MES||GE (AF) Ambala-MES Tender Reference Number GE AF/AMB-T-33-2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_786214_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD AND DEMAND DRAFT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT AS EARNEST MONEY ONLY FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf IF UNLISTED THEN SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS MEETING CRITERIA AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF AMBALA Fee Payable At AMBALA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF AMBALA EMD Payable At AMBALA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHTS, FLOOD LIGHTS, PERIMETER LIGHT, HIGH MAST LIGHT AND ALLIED ITEMS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE (AF) AMBALA Work Description REPAIR/MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHTS, FLOOD LIGHTS, PERIMETER LIGHT, HIGH MAST LIGHT AND ALLIED ITEMS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE (AF) AMBALA NDA/Pre Qualification ALL AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE AF AMBALA Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF AMBALA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 229.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881028.xls BOQ 427.00 2 Tender Documents 33TenderPages.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 871.72   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF AMBALA Address GE AF AMBALA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data