Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹50,00,000
Location
Progress
Capital Project Administration has released a public tender for A/R, S/R Anurakshan work at Shivaji nagar, 06 no. stop Residential Govt. Qtrs under Capital Sub Div-02, PWD, Bhopal (2nd Call) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹50,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender