TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For MAN POWER in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue15-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Medical and Health MAN POWER in BARAN, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Officer Inviting Bids

MOIC CHC

Bid Opening Place

SAMRANIYA

Address

MOIC CHC

Work Location

SAMRANIYA

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2025 09:10:00

Document Download Start

15-09-2025 09:05:00

Document Download End

24-09-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOC

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE