TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Engaging Labourers for 306 TNGRHS Flats at Perambalur District and 108 TNGRHS Flats at Thanthonimalai, 96 TNGRHS Flat at Gandhigramam, 54 TNGRHS Flats at Senapiratti in Karur District under Annual Maintenance for the year 2026-2027 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹7,933

Value

₹7,86,600

Progress

Issue20-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical07-Feb-2026, 4:35 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu Housing Board invites bids for Engaging Labourers for 306 TNGRHS Flats at Perambalur District and 108 TNGRHS Flats at Thanthonimalai, 96 TNGRHS Flat at Gandhigramam, 54 TNGRHS Flats at Senapiratti in Karur District under Annual Maintenance for the year 2026-2027 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-07-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Trichy Housing Unit

Bid Opening Place

Trichy Housing Unit

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Trichy Housing Unit Tender Reference Number EE.THU.12/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_TNHB_682087_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Acknowledged All Tender Documents should be signed with signature .pdf Attested Copy of valid Contractor Registration Certificate .pdf Attested Copy of Income Tax Certificate for last Three years .pdf Attested Copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Attested Copy of Pan Card .pdf Attested Copy of Experience and Performance Certificate in similar nature of work .pdf Attested Copy of EPFO and ESIC Registration details with latest remittance details .pdf Valid license by the Office of Director General of Police and Controlling Authority .pdf BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,933 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Engaging Labourers for 306 TNGRHS Flats at Perambalur District and 108 TNGRHS Flats at Thanthonimalai, 96 TNGRHS Flat at Gandhigramam, 54 TNGRHS Flats at Senapiratti in Karur District under Annual Maintenance for the year 2026-2027 Work Description Engaging Labourers for 306 TNGRHS Flats at Perambalur District and 108 TNGRHS Flats at Thanthonimalai, 96 TNGRHS Flat at Gandhigramam, 54 TNGRHS Flats at Senapiratti in Karur District under Annual Maintenance for the year 2026-2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,92,920 Product Category Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 267  Location Karur Pincode 639004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Trichy Housing Unit Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Jul-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice 12/26-27 186.61 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ESSENTIALSERVICETENDERSCHEDULE122627.pdf Schedule 347.03 2 BOQ BOQ_819796.xls BOQ 331.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer and Ado Address Trichy Housing Unit No.89, Rajaram Salai, K.K Nagar, Trichy 620 021   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
K SARAVANAKUMAR
02-07-2026 22:05:00
2
M.P.R. ASSOCIATES
02-07-2026 18:25:00
3
SRI KAMATCHI AMMAN MANPOWERS
02-07-2026 18:03:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M.P.R. ASSOCIATES

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

267

Bid Submission Start

21-06-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-06-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-07-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,92,920

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document