TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender docu in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Dec-2024, 3:12 pm

Bid End Date

13-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹39,167

Progress

Issue28-Dec-2024, 3:12 pm
Technical13-01-2025 12:21:49
AwardCompleted

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited invites bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender docu in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 7140. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DHEVADHARSHINI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
13-01-2025 12:21:49
2
R.R. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
11-01-2025 14:58:06
3
SAS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
10-01-2025 21:35:07

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1SAS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹20,47,575Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender docu
L2R.R. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹21,10,650Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender docu
L3DHEVADHARSHINI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹23,17,810Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender docu

🎉 L1 Winner

SAS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹20,47,575

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

7140

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGYBHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7282736.pdf

Main Document

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Referenced Document

Buyer to mention scope of work:1735377911.pdf

Referenced Document

Terms and Conditions/ Deductions etc to be mentioned by Buyer as per their requirement:1735377874.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer