TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Electrification work at ward 8 Bhandari Dharmshala to Sundrama Hospital. in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹3,068

Value

₹3,06,830

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Electrification work at ward 8 Bhandari Dharmshala to Sundrama Hospital. in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,06,830

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Indore Division - UAD||Khargone-Nagar Palika Khargone - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Khargone

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Indore Division - UAD||Khargone-Nagar Palika Khargone - UAD Tender Reference Number 94/MCK/11658/Etender/2026 date 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_530403_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Affidavit, Pan Card, GST, Registration, EPF, ESIC, and all required document according to .pdf Scanned copy of tender fee and EMD .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,068 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Electrification work at ward 8 Bhandari Dharmshala to Sundrama Hospital. Work Description Electrification work at ward 8 Bhandari Dharmshala to Sundrama Hospital. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,06,830 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location khargone Pincode 451001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Khargone Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting tender 397.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc.pdf Tender Document 2192.10 2 Tender Documents Drawing.pdf Drawing 105.70 3 Tender Documents Estimate.pdf Estimate 571.84 4 BOQ BOQ_638257.xls Price bid 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Municipal Officer Address Chief Municipal Officer Municipal Council Khargone Dist. Khargone (M.P.)   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data