Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
EMD
₹1,596
Value
₹79,800
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for RDDDC2627104538-(REPAIRMENT OF LANE LEADING TO HOUSE OF MUSHTAQ AH SOFI AND OTHERS ND LANE LEADING TO HOUSE OF MOHUDIN GANIE AND OHERS AT RATNIPORA BLOCK KAKAPORA) in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹79,800
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE