TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Potassium dichromate,Sulphuric acid,Ferrous ammonium sulphate,Diphenyl amine indicator,Orthophospho in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue15-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm
Reverse Auction15-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardCompleted

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar) invites bids for Potassium dichromate, Sulphuric acid, Ferrous ammonium sulphate, Diphenyl amine indicator, Orthophosphoric acid, Potassium Permanganate, Sodium Hydroxide, Boric acid, Potassium hydrogen phthalate, Ammonium fluoride, HCl Hydrochloric acid, Stannous Chloride, Sodium bicarbonate, Activated charcoal, Ammonium molybdate, Potassium dihydrogen phosphate, Antimony potassium tartrate, L Ascorbic acid, Ammonium acetate, Potassium chloride, Calcium chloride, Barium chloride, Potassium sulphate, Gum acacia powder, Mono calcium phosphate, Nitric acid, DTPA, TEA, EDTA, Potassium iodide, Thiourea, Magnesium chloride, EBT, Ammonium hydroxide, Ammonium chloride, Sodium sulphate, Copper sulphate, Perchloric acid, 2 3 5 Triphenyl tetrazolium chloride, Glucose, Urea, Ammonium metavanadate, Methanol, TPF Triphenyl formazone, Toluene, Tris hydroxymethyl aminomethane buffer, Malic acid, Citric acid, Borax, P nitrophenol phosphate, P nitrophenol beta D glucoside PNG, Silver sulphate, Ammonium oxalate, Hydrogen peroxide, Sodium citrate, Sodium chloride, Carboxy methyl cellulose, Liquid paraffin, Poly vinyl alcohol, Epoxy propane, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium p nitrophenyl sulphate, Fluorescein diacetate, Chloroform, Hydrometer Bouyoucos, Thermometer room temperature, Comassie brilliant blue, ABTS, Tartaric acid, Ethyl alcohol, Iso amyl acetate, Glacial acetic acid, Ammonium carbonate, Ammonium Purpurate, Calcium oxide, Calcium sulphate, Zinc chloride in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 19715. Submission Deadline: 06-07-2026 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A.B.Industries   Under PMA
-24-06-2026 22:34:40
2
AARADHYA LIFE SCIENCES   Under PMA
-02-07-2026 14:39:20
3
CHEMICALS UDYOG   Under PMA
-04-07-2026 18:05:43
4
fairdeal enterprises   Under PMA
-06-07-2026 08:48:33
5
KABSON INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
-03-07-2026 16:02:34
6
LINK BIOTECH   Under PMA
-04-07-2026 18:38:16

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KABSON INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Potassium dichromate,Sulphuric acid,Ferrous ammonium sulphate,Diphenyl amine indicator,Orthophospho
L2
LINK BIOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Potassium dichromate,Sulphuric acid,Ferrous ammonium sulphate,Diphenyl amine indicator,Orthophospho
L3
AARADHYA LIFE SCIENCES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Potassium dichromate,Sulphuric acid,Ferrous ammonium sulphate,Diphenyl amine indicator,Orthophospho

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

15-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

End

17-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

19715

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Requirements

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

Potassium dichromate , Sulphuric acid , Ferrous ammonium sulphate , Diphenyl amine indicator , Orthophosphoric acid , Potassium Permanganate , Sodium Hydroxide , Boric acid , Potassium hydrogen phthalate , Ammonium fluoride , HCl Hydrochloric acid , Stannous Chloride , Sodium bicarbonate , Activated charcoal , Ammonium molybdate , Potassium dihydrogen phosphate , Antimony potassium tartrate , L Ascorbic acid , Ammonium acetate , Potassium chloride , Calcium chloride , Barium chloride , Potassium sulphate , Gum acacia powder , Mono calcium phosphate , Nitric acid , DTPA , TEA , EDTA , Potassium iodide , Thiourea , Magnesium chloride , EBT , Ammonium hydroxide , Ammonium chloride , Sodium sulphate , Copper sulphate , Perchloric acid , 2 3 5 Triphenyl tetrazolium chloride , Glucose , Urea , Ammonium metavanadate , Methanol , TPF Triphenyl formazone , Toluene , Tris hydroxymethyl aminomethane buffer , Malic acid , Citric acid , Borax , P nitrophenol phosphate , P nitrophenol beta D glucoside PNG , Silver sulphate , Ammonium oxalate , Hydrogen peroxide , Sodium citrate , Sodium chloride , Carboxy methyl cellulose , Liquid paraffin , Poly vinyl alcohol , Epoxy propane , Sodium Hexametaphosphate , Potassium p nitrophenyl sulphate , Fluorescein diacetate , Chloroform , Hydrometer Bouyoucos , Thermometer room temperature , Comassie brilliant blue , ABTS , Tartaric acid , Ethyl alcohol , Iso amyl acetate , Glacial acetic acid , Ammonium carbonate , Ammonium Purpurate , Calcium oxide , Calcium sulphate , Zinc chloride

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9468375.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 82 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Potassium dichromate

as per attached specifications and ATC

2,500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#2

Sulphuric acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

50 litre Delivery: 28 days
#3

Ferrous ammonium sulphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

20 kg Delivery: 28 days
#4

Diphenyl amine indicator

as per attached specifications and ATC

20 gram Delivery: 28 days
#5

Orthophosphoric acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

25 litre Delivery: 28 days
#6

Potassium Permanganate

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#7

Sodium Hydroxide

as per attached specifications and ATC

10 kg Delivery: 28 days
#8

Boric acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

3 kg Delivery: 28 days
#9

Potassium hydrogen phthalate

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#10

Ammonium fluoride

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#11

HCl Hydrochloric acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

2,500 millilitre Delivery: 28 days
#12

Stannous Chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#13

Sodium bicarbonate

as per attached specifications and ATC

4 kg Delivery: 28 days
#14

Activated charcoal

as per attached specifications and ATC

2 kg Delivery: 28 days
#15

Ammonium molybdate

as per attached specifications and ATC

200 gram Delivery: 28 days
#16

Potassium dihydrogen phosphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#17

Antimony potassium tartrate

as per attached specifications and ATC

200 gram Delivery: 28 days
#18

L Ascorbic acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#19

Ammonium acetate

as per attached specifications and ATC

5 kg Delivery: 28 days
#20

Potassium chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

1,000 gram Delivery: 28 days
#21

Calcium chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

100 gram Delivery: 28 days
#22

Barium chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

2 kg Delivery: 28 days
#23

Potassium sulphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

100 gram Delivery: 28 days
#24

Gum acacia powder

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#25

Mono calcium phosphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#26

Nitric acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

5 litre Delivery: 28 days
#27

DTPA

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#28

TEA

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 ml Delivery: 28 days
#29

EDTA

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#30

Potassium iodide

as per attached specifications and ATC

2 kg Delivery: 28 days
#31

Thiourea

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 kg Delivery: 28 days
#32

Magnesium chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#33

EBT

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#34

Ammonium hydroxide

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 kg Delivery: 28 days
#35

Ammonium chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

2 kg Delivery: 28 days
#36

Sodium sulphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#37

Copper sulphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 kg Delivery: 28 days
#38

Perchloric acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

20 litre Delivery: 28 days
#39

2 3 5 Triphenyl tetrazolium chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

300 gram Delivery: 28 days
#40

Glucose

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#41

Urea

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#42

Ammonium metavanadate

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#43

Ammonium molybdate

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#44

Methanol

as per attached specifications and ATC

20 litre Delivery: 28 days
#45

TPF Triphenyl formazone

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#46

Toluene

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 litre Delivery: 28 days
#47

Tris hydroxymethyl aminomethane buffer

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 kg Delivery: 28 days
#48

Malic acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 kg Delivery: 28 days
#49

Citric acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

2 kg Delivery: 28 days
#50

Borax

as per attached specifications and ATC

10 kg Delivery: 28 days
#51

P nitrophenol phosphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

250 gram Delivery: 28 days
#52

P nitrophenol beta D glucoside PNG

as per attached specifications and ATC

25 gram Delivery: 28 days
#53

Silver sulphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

25 gram Delivery: 28 days
#54

Ammonium oxalate

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#55

Hydrogen peroxide

as per attached specifications and ATC

10 litre Delivery: 28 days
#56

Ammonium oxalate

as per attached specifications and ATC

2 kg Delivery: 28 days
#57

Sodium citrate

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 kg Delivery: 28 days
#58

Ammonium chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

1,000 gram Delivery: 28 days
#59

Sodium chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

10 kg Delivery: 28 days
#60

Carboxy methyl cellulose

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 kg Delivery: 28 days
#61

Liquid paraffin

as per attached specifications and ATC

2 litre Delivery: 28 days
#62

Poly vinyl alcohol

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 litre Delivery: 28 days
#63

Epoxy propane

as per attached specifications and ATC

2 litre Delivery: 28 days
#64

Sodium Hexametaphosphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

5 kg Delivery: 28 days
#65

Potassium p nitrophenyl sulphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

25 gram Delivery: 28 days
#66

Fluorescein diacetate

as per attached specifications and ATC

100 gram Delivery: 28 days
#67

Chloroform

as per attached specifications and ATC

2 litre Delivery: 28 days
#68

Hydrometer Bouyoucos

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 litre Delivery: 28 days
#69

Thermometer room temperature

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 litre Delivery: 28 days
#70

Comassie brilliant blue

as per attached specifications and ATC

25 gram Delivery: 28 days
#71

ABTS

as per attached specifications and ATC

15 gram Delivery: 28 days
#72

Tartaric acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 kg Delivery: 28 days
#73

Ethyl alcohol

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 litre Delivery: 28 days
#74

Iso amyl acetate

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 ml Delivery: 28 days
#75

Glacial acetic acid

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 litre Delivery: 28 days
#76

Ammonium carbonate

as per attached specifications and ATC

1 kg Delivery: 28 days
#77

Ammonium Purpurate

as per attached specifications and ATC

50 gram Delivery: 28 days
#78

Calcium oxide

as per attached specifications and ATC

500 gram Delivery: 28 days
#79

Calcium sulphate

as per attached specifications and ATC

2 kg Delivery: 28 days
#80

Zinc chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

25 kg Delivery: 28 days
#81

Sodium chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

20 kg Delivery: 28 days
#82

Magnesium chloride

as per attached specifications and ATC

3 kg Delivery: 28 days

Categories 32