TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply erection testing and commissioning of 2 Nos of 110KV SF6 Circuit Breakers in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

04-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Feb-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹90,856

Value

₹36,34,247

Progress

Issue04-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical23-02-2026 16:55:00
AwardPending

Electricity Department has released a public tender for Supply erection testing and commissioning of 2 Nos of 110KV SF6 Circuit Breakers by replacing existing aged HV1 and HV2 Breakers at 110 22KV Thethampakkam SubStation Electricity Department Puducherry in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Electricity Department||Operation and Maintenance of Puducherry region||Puducherry Urban O and M

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer OM PR

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer O M PR

Work Location

110 22KV Tpkm SS Electricity Department Pdy

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
EDS INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS PVT LTD
23-02-2026 16:55:00
2
GRENEL POWERS PVT.LTD.
24-02-2026 10:54:00
3
MECHELEIN ENGINEERS
24-02-2026 07:44:00
4
ROTMAAX POWER PROJECTS CHENNAI PVT LTD
23-02-2026 21:56:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

04-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-02-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

The bidders who fulfill the Bid Qualification Requirements are eligible to participate in the tender process subject to submission of the following documentary evidences along with the tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE