TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Daily work management for Heifer Rearing Farm Pashulok Rishikesh in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Feb-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

27-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹91,000

Value

₹33,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Feb-2026, 9:00 am
Technical26-02-2026 18:55:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Director (Animal Husbandry) Daily work management for Heifer Rearing Farm Pashulok Rishikesh in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director (Animal Husbandry)||Additional Director ULDB (HQ)

Officer Inviting Bids

CEO

Bid Opening Place

Pashudhan Bhawan, Mothrowala, Dehradun

Work Location

Rishikesh

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AMIT SHARMA
26-02-2026 18:55:00
2
ANIL SINGH NEGI
26-02-2026 19:29:00
3
SYNOVY TECHCITY SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD
25-02-2026 13:07:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-02-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-02-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

27-02-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Uttarakhand Livestock Development Board

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE