TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set in EAST SIKKIM, SIKKIM

Bid Publish Date

11-Oct-2025, 11:04 am

Bid End Date

24-Oct-2025, 10:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Oct-2025, 11:04 am
Technical21-10-2025 21:43:11
Financial
Award01-Nov-2025, 1:35 am

N/a has released a public tender for Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set (Q3) in EAST SIKKIM, SIKKIM. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 24-10-2025 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M.J TRADE AND FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RB-2121-10-2025 21:43:11
2
M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Power Team Model : Model No: RSS502 50Ton Hydraulic Jack with Two Speed Hand Pump P5911-10-2025 23:38:06
3
SOVA ENTERPRISE.   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RB-2120-10-2025 21:05:52
4
WINWAND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RB-2121-10-2025 21:51:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SOVA ENTERPRISE.   Under PMA
Item Categories : Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set
L2
M.J TRADE AND FABRICATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set
L3
WINWAND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set (Q3)

Authority Records

POLICE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8460595.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

21-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Oct-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

24-Oct-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer