Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
21-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹4,25,900
Value
₹2,12,44,000
Location
Progress
Bulandshahr Development Authority has released a public tender for Work no 1 NH 34 Khurja bypass se Khurja Nagar pravesh marg per prstavit pravesh Dewar per Beautification Nirman Vikas karya in BULANDSHAHR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
21-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,12,44,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
VC BDA eTendering A/c No 50100165330599
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender