TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CONSTRUCTION OF CRM WORK AT VARIOUS PLACES OF DIFFRENT WARK in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹4,213

Value

₹4,21,302

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Urban Administration and Development CONSTRUCTION OF CRM WORK AT VARIOUS PLACES OF DIFFRENT WARK in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,21,302

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Shivpuri -Nagar Palika Shivpuri - UAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PALIKA SHIVPURI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Shivpuri -Nagar Palika Shivpuri - UAD Tender Reference Number SHIVPURI_CRM_2026_001 Tender ID 2026_UAD_527224_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,213 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF CRM WORK AT VARIOUS PLACES OF DIFFRENT WARK Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF CRM WORK AT VARIOUS PLACES OF DIFFRENT WARK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,21,302 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location SHIVPURI Pincode 473551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PALIKA SHIVPURI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1198.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC1.pdf Documents 1194.01 2 BOQ BOQ_641089.xls BOQ 330.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO,NAGAR PALIKA SHIVPURI Address CMO,NAGAR PALIKA SHIVPURI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data