Bid Publish Date
28-Jan-2025, 7:21 pm
Bid End Date
27-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹2,44,000
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for State Crime Records Bureau bar code printer (Q2) in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 816 by. Submission Deadline: 27-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barscan Technologies Under PMA | Make : BluPrints Model : Unnati TT | 27-03-2025 00:44:59 | |
| 2 | BEST BARCODE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DCODE Model : DC 421 Pro | 29-01-2025 16:14:02 | |
| 3 | BRADY COMPANY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Brady Model : BRADY-BBP12 AND CR1500 SCANNER | 27-03-2025 09:48:07 | |
| 4 | CIENCIAS IN VR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TVS Model : LP 443 Gold | 08-03-2025 13:43:23 | |
| 5 | DASH TECHNOLOGIES AND LABELS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BluPrints Model : Unnati Thermal Transfer Printer-300 DPI | 08-03-2025 16:50:34 | |
| 6 | EARTH SYSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TVS Model : Label Printer LP 443 Gold | 26-02-2025 10:46:00 | |
| 7 | KORES (INDIA) LIMITED Under PMA | Make : KORES ENDURA Model : KORES ENDURA 2461 (300 Dpi ) | 13-03-2025 13:18:59 | |
| 8 | KRISTECH SOLUTIONS LLP Under PMA | Make : TVS Model : Label Printer LP 443 Gold | 26-02-2025 10:48:53 | |
| 9 | M M SAFETY & WORK WEAR SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Brady Model : BRADY-BBP12 AND CR1500 SCANNER | 27-03-2025 13:57:36 | |
| 10 | MAHARASHTRA SALES CO-OPERATION Under PMA | Make : TVS Model : LP 443 Gold | 17-02-2025 20:10:43 | |
| 11 | NEW WAY ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Make : KORES ENDURA Model : KORES ENDURA 2802 (300 Dpi ) | 18-03-2025 14:07:44 | |
| 12 | PLATINUM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : TVS Model : LP 46 Dlite | 20-02-2025 17:10:32 | |
| 13 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : TVS Model : TVS LP 45 | 08-03-2025 14:59:34 | |
| 14 | TEAM MAINTENANCE SPECIALITIES Under PMA | Make : Brady Model : BRADY-BBP12 | 27-03-2025 12:31:09 | |
| 15 | TECHINDIA INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TVS Model : Label Printer LP 443 Gold | 26-02-2025 11:01:22 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | EARTH SYSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹1,20,97,200 | Item Categories : bar code printer |
| L2 | NEW WAY ELECTRONICS Under PMA | ₹1,22,22,864 | Item Categories : bar code printer |
| L3 | KORES (INDIA) LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,67,28,000 | Item Categories : bar code printer |
🎉 L1 Winner
EARTH SYSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,20,97,200
Start
22-May-2025, 2:00 pm
End
27-May-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 116 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
816
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
bar code printer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
27-Mar-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
27-Mar-2025, 9:00 am
Extended Deadline
18-Mar-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
18-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
10-Mar-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
10-Mar-2025, 6:00 am
Extended Deadline
26-Feb-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
26-Feb-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The qualification requirements stipulate that bidders must be registered entities with sufficient capacity in the Bar Code Printer domain. Additionally, bidders must showcase a minimum of three years of past performance related to similar procurement to establish credibility. For Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, exemptions regarding experience or turnover can be claimed by providing supporting documents as per the guidelines.
Bidders must include several essential certificates in their submitted documents. These include an OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of compliance with Bill of Quantities (BoQ) specifications, and a Certificate regarding past performance. Furthermore, if seeking exemption on experience criteria, documentation verifying eligibility must be submitted alongside the bid.
To participate in this tender, registration on the official government procurement platform is essential. The registration process typically involves creating an account, verifying your business details, and ensuring compliance with any technical requirements specified in the tender notices. All documentation required for the bid must be prepared and attached during the submission process.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at ₹244,000. This amount must be submitted at the time of bid submission and serves to secure the bidder's commitment to entering into a contract upon successful tender evaluation and selection. The EMD will be refunded after the completion of the tender process unless the bidder withdraws from the bid.
Yes, this tender includes special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) as well as startups. These entities can receive exemption from certain experience requirements as outlined in the bid documentation. It is crucial to provide supporting evidence to claim these exemptions and to ensure proper registration with relevant authorities to qualify for these benefits.