TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Second Convocation 2026 at AIIMS Deoghar in DEOGHAR, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹14,45,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar Second Convocation 2026 at AIIMS Deoghar in DEOGHAR, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Facility Management Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹14,45,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar||Administration - AIIMS Deoghar

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer Office AIIMS Deoghar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar||Administration - AIIMS Deoghar Tender Reference Number 38/SE/AIIMS/Deo/Engg/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AIMDE_922745_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar EMD Payable At All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar     Work Item Details Title Second Convocation 2026 at AIIMS Deoghar Work Description Second Convocation 2026 at AIIMS Deoghar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,45,000 Product Category Facility Management Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS DEOGHAR Pincode 814152 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer Office AIIMS Deoghar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 8093.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969661.xls BOQ 339.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Superintending Engineer Office AIIMS Deoghar   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data