TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROVISION OF SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PLANT AT BAMBOLIM ARMY CAMP UNDER GE PANAJI, GOA in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,00,000

Value

₹3,25,00,000

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for PROVISION OF SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PLANT AT BAMBOLIM ARMY CAMP UNDER GE PANAJI, GOA in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES Tender Reference Number 84666 Tender ID 2026_MES_778900_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for issue of tender and scanned copy of DD for tender fee. .pdf Scanned copy of DD for EMD if unenlisted contractor. .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter. One class below bidder to upload the docs as per Note 1 of NIT. .pdf Scanned copy of all other eligibility documents required as per tender and NIT. .pdf Scanned copy of Integrity Pact duly signed. .pdf Scanned copy of valid Passport in case of Unenlisted contractor. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer Panaji, Goa Fee Payable At Panaji, Goa Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer Panaji, Goa EMD Payable At Panaji, Goa     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PLANT AT BAMBOLIM ARMY CAMP UNDER GE PANAJI, GOA Work Description PROVISION OF SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PLANT AT BAMBOLIM ARMY CAMP UNDER GE PANAJI, GOA NDA/Pre Qualification Class A and Category a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per Tender Documents Tender Value in ₹ 3,25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Garrison Engineer Panaji, Goa Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 714.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 84666-SWM-IFA.pdf Tender 4285.28 2 Additional Documents TenderDrawing.rar Tender Drawing 5514.48 3 Additional Documents TDDrawing.rar TD Drawing 20027.37 4 BOQ BOQ_872448.xls Amendment to BoQ and Tender Documents 417.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Amendment dt 06.08.2026 BOQ 3 Revised Drawings 06.08.26 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Pune Zone Address HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone Camp, Pune 411001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class A and Category a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer Panaji, Goa

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8