Bid Publish Date
11-Sep-2025, 1:20 pm
Bid End Date
24-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹15,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Tourism HIRING OF VEHICLE in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
11-09-2025 13:20:00
Document Download Start
11-09-2025 13:20:00
Document Download End
24-09-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SACHIV MAHOTSAV SAMITI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE