TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repairing of Both sides Front axle of CAT777E 100Te Dumper sl. No. 327, deployed at Sonepur Bazari Project. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹5,500

Value

₹4,32,315

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Repairing of Both sides Front axle of CAT777E 100Te Dumper sl. No. 327, deployed at Sonepur Bazari Project. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

3

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,32,315

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Sonepur Bazari area

Bid Opening Place

SONEPUR BAZARI AREA,ECL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Sonepur Bazari area Tender Reference Number GM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/33 Tender ID 2026_ECL_364146_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience(Ref. Clause No.8(A) of NIT) .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-III. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of Both sides Front axle of CAT777E 100Te Dumper sl. No. 327, deployed at Sonepur Bazari Project. Work Description Repairing of Both sides Front axle of CAT777E 100Te Dumper sl. No. 327, deployed at Sonepur Bazari Project. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,32,315 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 3  Location SONEPUR BAZARI AREA,ECL Pincode 712233 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SONEPUR BAZARI AREA,ECL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 949.33 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf General Conditions of Contract 1309.54 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377056.xls BOQ 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AREA ENGINEER(EXCAVATION),SBA Address SONEPUR BAZARI AREA,ECL   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data