TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - e-Tender-Auction/MAU GROUP in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹2,00,46,056

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Excise Department has released a public tender for Re-tender (via e-tender-cum-auction) of the Mau group for the remaining period of the FY2026-27 in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹30,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

211

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,00,46,056

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EXCISE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Excise Department

Organization Chain

Excise Department||District Excise Office Balaghat

Bid Opening Place

COLLECTORATE BALAGHAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Excise Department||District Excise Office Balaghat Tender Reference Number 3403 dt 25-08-2026 (e-Tender-Auction) Tender ID 2026_EXCIS_532290_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Registration Slip .pdf Shapath Patra .pdf Sahmati Karar .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 31,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 30,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title e-Tender-Auction/MAU GROUP Work Description Re-tender (via e-tender-cum-auction) of the Mau group for the remaining period of the FY2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,46,056 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 211  Location COLLECTORATE BALAGHAT Pincode 481001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place COLLECTORATE BALAGHAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTIFICATION 1133.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_640219.xls Price Bid (BOQ) 352.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 time extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DISTRICT COMMITTEE Address COLLECTORATE BALAGHAT   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data