TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing front elevation and foundation stone laying and inaugural stone for the work of Construction of twelve class room building under NABARD RIDF XXXI in Government Higher Secondary School at Lakkapuram in Erode District in ERODE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,850

Value

₹2,81,832

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Providing front elevation and foundation stone laying and inaugural stone for the work of Construction of twelve class room building under NABARD RIDF XXXI in Government Higher Secondary School at Lakkapuram in Erode District in ERODE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,81,832

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Erode||Buildings (C and M) Divison, Erode

Bid Opening Place

Erode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Erode||Buildings (C and M) Divison, Erode Tender Reference Number NIT.05 2026 27 BCM DIVISION ERODE Dated 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_697443_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PWD Registration and Live Certificate Class V and above .pdf GST Registration and GST clearance for last three months .pdf Income Tax clearance certificate for last FY .pdf Education Qualification Certificate of Technical personnel and Consent letter .pdf Similar nature of Work Experience certificate with work done value .pdf Tender Documents with General Conditions of Contract .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,850 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing front elevation and foundation stone laying and inaugural stone for the work of Construction of twelve class room building under NABARD RIDF XXXI in Government Higher Secondary School at Lakkapuram in Erode District Work Description Providing front elevation and foundation stone laying and inaugural stone for the work of Construction of twelve class room building under NABARD RIDF XXXI in Government Higher Secondary School at Lakkapuram in Erode District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,81,832 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category SubWork  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Lakkapuram Pincode 638002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Erode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 579.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tencon_lakkapuram.pdf Tender Documents with General Conditions of Contract 2097.07 2 BOQ BOQ_838450.xls BOQ 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Building C and M Division Erode   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data