TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Maintenance of Qutab Golf Course DDA in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹41,998

Value

₹20,99,904

Location

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Development Authority Supply of Fertilizers, Fungicide, Insecticide and Herbicide at QGC in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,99,904

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Through IFMIS Portal DDA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||Commissioner (Sports)-DDA||AAO --Dwarka Golf Course Sector-24(DWGC-24)-DDA

Bid Opening Place

Qutab Golf Course

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||Commissioner (Sports)-DDA||AAO --Dwarka Golf Course Sector-24(DWGC-24)-DDA Tender Reference Number 06/QGC/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923356_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter (To be given on Company Letter Head). .pdf ii. Scanned copy of Tender Application Form .pdf iii. Scanned copy of Earnest Money shall be deposited through IFMIS Portal .pdf iv. Scanned copy of PAN No. .pdf v. Scanned copy of GST Registration .pdf vi. Scanned copy of Proof of requisite fee deposited with Contractors Registration Board .pdf vii. Scanned copy of turnover certificate with UDIN-(Unique Document Identification .pdf viii. Scanned copy of satisfactory completion certificates as per NIT condition. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,998 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Through IFMIS Portal DDA EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of Qutab Golf Course DDA Work Description Supply of Fertilizers, Fungicide, Insecticide and Herbicide at QGC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,99,904 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Qutab Golf Course Pincode 110017 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Qutab Golf Course Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender 391.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970306.xls Boq 320.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AD Hort. Address Qutab Golf Course   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data