TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Service contract for engagement of HME operators for crane/bulldozer/loader/ excavator etc. on round the clock basis under CHP (O) dept. of STPS for two year in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,98,091

Value

₹99,04,547

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. announces a tender for Service contract for engagement of HME operators for crane/bulldozer/loader/ excavator etc. on round the clock basis under CHP (O) dept. of STPS for two year in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹99,04,547

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SANTALDIH THERMAL POWER STATION (STPS)

Bid Opening Place

MandC Dept. STPS, Admin Building, STPS,Purulia,WB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SANTALDIH THERMAL POWER STATION (STPS) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4458/26-27/ 1377528 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1037126_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf NIT (File size may be within 20 MB) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,98,091 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Service contract for engagement of HME operators for crane/bulldozer/loader/ excavator etc. on round the clock basis under CHP (O) dept. of STPS for two year Work Description Service contract for engagement of HME operators for crane/bulldozer/loader/ excavator etc. on round the clock basis under CHP (O) dept. of STPS for two year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 99,04,547 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Admin Building, STPS,Purulia,W.B. Pincode 723146 Pre Bid Meeting Place MandC Dept. STPS, Admin Building, STPS,Purulia,WB  Pre Bid Meeting Address Admin Building, STPS,Purulia,W.B., 723146   Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place MandC Dept. STPS, Admin Building, STPS,Purulia,WB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Service contract for engagement of HME operators for crane/bulldozer/loader/ excavator etc. on round the clock basis under CHP (O) dept. of STPS for two year 1128.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2547486.xls Service contract for engagement of HME operators for crane/bulldozer/loader/ excavator etc. on round the clock basis under CHP (O) dept. of STPS for two year. 294.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The General Manager STPS Address Admin Building, STPS,Purulia,W.B., 723146   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data