TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Restoration of rain damages to various roads under Rajban section in HP.PWD Sub Division No.II in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹1,97,645

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for (SH- Hiring of JCB and tractor with trolly for removal of slips, dressing of berms, cleaning of side drain, debris, restoration of rain cuts and filling of pot holes on various roads(Job-1) in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,97,645

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Paonta Sahib

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number NIT-3193-3242Dated-22-8-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142152_7 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy Cost of tender .pdf Scanned copy Earnest money .pdf Scanned copy Contractor registrations .pdf Scanned copy GST Registration and GST Return 3B/ upto date/GST Clearence .pdf Scanned copy List of machinery tools and plants/proof of ownership/affidavit hire basis .pdf Scanned copy of Employees Provident Fund Number and Permanent account number .pdf Scanned copy From No 8 duly signed .pdf Scanned copy undertaking regarding uploaded documents are true and correct .pdf Scanned copy any other information bidders like to provide .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages to various roads under Rajban section in HP.PWD Sub Division No.II Work Description (SH- Hiring of JCB and tractor with trolly for removal of slips, dressing of berms, cleaning of side drain, debris, restoration of rain cuts and filling of pot holes on various roads(Job-1) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,97,645 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Paonta Pincode 173025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Paonta Sahib Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 5327.82 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Corrigendum 1027.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211115.xls BOQ 283.00 2 Tender Documents sbd13.pdf SBD 5473.64   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Paonta Address Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Paonta Sahib   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data