TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Jan-2025, 1:41 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹9,500

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Jan-2025, 1:41 pm
Technical14-01-2025 14:54:51
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Urban Administration And Devlopment Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (Q4), Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3) in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 100 by. Submission Deadline: 17-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ASR TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 4015849 N14-01-2025 14:54:51
2
OM ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : FROSTY Model : STAINLESS STEEL POLE MOUNTED STAINLESS STEEL DUST BIN 60x215-01-2025 12:21:14
3
SHARMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MMM0001021-01-2025 11:45:29
4
SHREE SAI PATRALI GRUHA UDYOG/SHREE SAI MANUFACTURE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VKSSPDB - 60LTR21-01-2025 12:23:40
5
SHRI MARKETING   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Rajesh0116-01-2025 14:27:01
6
TRIVENI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Rajesh0116-01-2025 13:55:06
7
Triveni Trading Company   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Rajesh0116-01-2025 14:36:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TRIVENI TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin
L2
SHRI MARKETING   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin
L3
Triveni Trading Company   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

100

Category

Outdoor Twin Waste Bin

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (Q4) , Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENTURBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7322353.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

06-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Jan-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

21-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer