Bid Publish Date
19-May-2025, 5:31 pm
Bid End Date
29-May-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹40,000
Value
₹20,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Nagar Panchayat Gularbhoj Solar Powered Drinking Water Cooler (Q3) in UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 10 issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-05-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S S S ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UNI-301 | 28-05-2025 15:42:51 | |
| 2 | RK GREEN ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Solar Powered Drinking Water Cooler | 25-05-2025 17:54:34 | |
| 3 | SHANVI CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : New Universal RO Model : NU 40/80 | 26-05-2025 13:37:43 | |
| 4 | Uttarakhand Corporates Under PMA | Make : RAICHURA ENERGY Model : RE-SPDWC-4 | 29-05-2025 16:39:52 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHANVI CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Powered Drinking Water Cooler | |
| L2 | RK GREEN ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Powered Drinking Water Cooler | |
| L3 | M/S S S S ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Powered Drinking Water Cooler |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
40
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Solar Powered Drinking Water Cooler (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with necessary credentials, compliance with relevant regulations, and prior experience in supplying or installing solar-powered systems. Bidders should also demonstrate financial stability and possess all necessary trade licenses.
Bidders must provide several required certificates, including a valid GST registration, ISO certifications related to solar technology, and any other relevant documents proving technical qualification and compliance with Indian standards.
The registration process necessitates bidders to register on the tender platform if not already a member, after which they should download the tender documents, prepare the required submissions, and upload them via the designated online portal before the submission deadline.
All submissions must comply with specified document formats outlined in the tender documentation, particularly in PDF or DOCX formats for technical and financial documents to ensure consistency and ease of evaluation.
The payment terms will be detailed in the contract post-award, typically involving an upfront advance and subsequent payments upon delivery or installation completion. Bid evaluation will be based on both technical merit and competitive pricing, where price evaluation will also take into consideration overall cost-effectiveness and compliance with tender requirements.