Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹10,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Procurement of Weedicides or Herbicides for Sanitation Work as per Tender Document in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
10
Bid Submission Start
07-09-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 12:28:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As Per Tender Documens
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹10,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender