TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of Arthroscopy Systems with or without instruments/Accessories in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹75,000

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur Supply of Arthroscopy Systems with or without instruments/Accessories in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

24-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2025 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer as tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS Raipur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-09-2025 15:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur

Officer Inviting Bids

store officer

Bid Opening Place

CENTRAL STORES

Address

Ground floor, store office medical college building gate no.05 tatibandh raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur Tender Reference Number AIIMS/R/CS/Ortho/Arthroscopy systems/25/GTE/E-16242 Tender ID 2025_IMSRP_875725_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD .pdf Scan copy of all relevant listed in tender document at page-16 .rar 2 Finance finance bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS Raipur EMD Payable At AIIMS Raipur   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Supply of Arthroscopy Systems with or without instruments/Accessories Work Description Supply of Arthroscopy Systems with or without instruments/Accessories NDA/Pre Qualification please refer as tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS RAIPUR Pincode 492099 Pre Bid Meeting Place store office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Ground floor, store office medical college building gate no.05 tatibandh raipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Sep-2025 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CENTRAL STORES Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2025 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2025 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Sep-2025 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Arthroscopy Systems with or without instruments/Accessories 1964.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_920559.xls BOQ 285.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum24 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name store officer Address Ground floor, store office medical college building gate no.05 tatibandh raipur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data