TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Commissioning Works for Rainwater Harvesting System on Buildings and Sheds at LPG Bottling Plant, Dimapur, Nagaland. in DIMAPUR, NAGALAND

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IndianOil Commissioning Works for Rainwater Harvesting System on Buildings and Sheds at LPG Bottling Plant, Dimapur, Nagaland. in DIMAPUR, NAGALAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||North East Integrated State Office||LPG

Bid Opening Place

LPG Bottling Plant,Dist Chumukedima, Nagaland

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||North East Integrated State Office||LPG Tender Reference Number IOCL/DMP/PT/26-27/RWH Tender ID 2026_NEISO_190837_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Mandatory undertaking and declarations .pdf Acceptance of corrigendum (if any) .pdf PQC (SIMILAR WORK NATURE) .pdf Annual Turn Over .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Commissioning Works for Rainwater Harvesting System on Buildings and Sheds at LPG Bottling Plant, Dimapur, Nagaland. Work Description Commissioning Works for Rainwater Harvesting System on Buildings and Sheds at LPG Bottling Plant, Dimapur, Nagaland. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location LPG Bottling Plant,Dist Chumukedima, Nagaland Pincode 797103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LPG Bottling Plant,Dist Chumukedima, Nagaland Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 751.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 2076.19 6 Additional Documents PartB.pdf PART B 1748.74 7 Additional Documents GCC.pdf GCC 1912.36 8 Additional Documents civilspecs.pdf HO Civil Specifications 15419.50 9 Additional Documents OISD192.pdf OISD GDN 192 1796.91 10 BOQ BOQ_201120.xls PRICE BID 262.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date 2 Corrigendum 1 Financial Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name PLANT MANAGER,DIMAPUR LPG BP Address Indian Oil Corporation Limited (MD) LPG BOTTLING PLANT, DIMAPUR 7th Mile Model Village, Chumukedima PO- Chumukedima, Nagaland PIN-797103. GSTIN 13AAACI1681G1ZY   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17