Bid Publish Date
25-Nov-2025, 4:40 pm
Bid End Date
05-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹25,00,000
Location
Progress
Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. has released a public tender for Architectural Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of multi-storeyed building with ABSL 3 facility for BRIC RGCB Bio Innovation Centre Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
540
Bid Submission Start
25-11-2025 17:00:00
Document Download Start
25-11-2025 16:40:00
Document Download End
05-12-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
150
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per Tender Documents
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE