Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2024, 7:10 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹39,000
Location
Progress
N/a announces a tender for Roti Making Machine (Q3) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2025 20: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAAS KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AAAS KITCHEN--AAAS KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AAAS-20 | 12-01-2025 11:10:55 | |
| 2 | BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 14-01-2025 12:58:15 | |
| 3 | CENTRAL OPTICALS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 04-01-2025 16:32:26 | |
| 4 | HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : HOTFROST Model : HFI ROTI MAKING MACHINE (HOTFROST) | 14-01-2025 12:31:22 | |
| 5 | HEAT CARE SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 14-01-2025 09:52:13 | |
| 6 | J B EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : J.B. EQUIPMENTS Model : SACMM1K | 13-01-2025 23:29:17 | |
| 7 | K. D. CONSTRUCTIONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 14-01-2025 19:33:42 | |
| 8 | M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : RKAI Model : (AMBALA INDUSTRIES Chapati making Capacity 1000) | 14-01-2025 18:09:38 | |
| 9 | M/S MAA MANSA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 02-01-2025 21:51:58 | |
| 10 | M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 14-01-2025 19:58:19 | |
| 11 | NEW CHANDAN TRANDERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 14-01-2025 18:52:05 | |
| 12 | PNRANJAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PNRANJAN--PNRANJAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PERMM0069 | 13-01-2025 17:24:19 | |
| 13 | PRASHANT AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 12-01-2025 21:51:30 | |
| 14 | PRIDE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 13-01-2025 14:04:50 | |
| 15 | PRINCE ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : PRINCE ENGINEERING--PRINCE ENGINEERING Model : PERMM0067 | 13-01-2025 15:59:02 | |
| 16 | PUDMANANE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 14-01-2025 18:40:18 | |
| 17 | S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : CHAPATI WONDER Model : Roti Making Machine | 14-01-2025 19:28:26 | |
| 18 | SAI ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STCM1K | 14-01-2025 18:34:39 | |
| 19 | SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY--SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Model : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Chapati making Capacity 1000 | 14-01-2025 11:58:01 | |
| 20 | Shivanshu Enterprises Under PMA | Make : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY--SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Model : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Chapati making Capacity 1000 | 01-01-2025 15:50:02 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PRIDE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Under PMA Winner | ₹38,66,130 | Item Categories : Roti Making Machine |
| L2 | BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS Under PMA | ₹40,50,000 | Item Categories : Roti Making Machine |
| L3 | J B EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | ₹41,70,000 | Item Categories : Roti Making Machine |
🎉 L1 Winner
PRIDE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹38,66,130
Quantity
3
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
OEM Avg. Turnover
156
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Roti Making Machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing at least 3 years of past experience in supplying similar equipment, and meeting the minimum average annual turnover of ₹12 Lakh. Bidders must also supply all necessary certifications and documentation as detailed in the tender.
Bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate, along with documents verifying their annual turnover and compliance with the specifications outlined in the Bill of Quantities. If seeking exemption from criteria, supporting documentation is mandatory.
Bidders must register as a legal entity on the government’s procurement platform and ensure that they meet all the specified eligibility criteria. Required documents must be prepared and submitted as outlined in the tender document.
Accepted document formats for submissions typically include PDF for technical and financial documents. It is crucial to adhere to the specifications in the tender for submission formats to ensure acceptance.
The technical specifications encompass operational efficiency, production capacity, and additional features. These specifications must align with the requirements mentioned in the tender documentation and BoQ.
The machines must comply with quality standards as specified in the tender documentation. Compliance with industry standards is crucial to ensure longevity and operational efficiency.
Yes, compliance with the tender's specifications and documentation requirements is mandatory. This ensures that bidders meet the stipulated operational and safety guidelines expected by the Prisons Administration.
Testing criteria will be outlined in the tender's BoQ, where bidders will need to demonstrate that their machines meet the operational requirements through tests, technical evaluations, or certifications as prescribed.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for the Roti Making Machine tender is ₹39,000. This amount must be submitted alongside the bid as a form of security for compliance.
Bidders will be required to submit performance security as specified in the tender, ensuring that they fulfill their contractual obligations upon award of the tender.
The payment terms will be based on milestone achievements as described in the tender documents. Typically, payments may be released upon successful delivery and installation of the machines.
Price evaluation will be comprehensive, taking into account the total value of bids submitted. The evaluation is executed following the guidelines set forth in the tender documentation to ensure fairness and compliance.
Submissions must be made through the designated procurement platform, following the two-packet system: one for technical and one for financial bids as specified in the tender guidelines.
Timeline specifics are outlined in the tender documentation; however, bidders should plan for submission, opening, and final evaluation dates as part of their response strategy.
MSEs may receive exemptions from certain experience and turnover criteria, encouraging participation in government tenders and promoting local entrepreneurship.
Startups may also benefit from relaxed criteria regarding experience and turnover. The tender encourages innovation and participation from new enterprises in the industry.
Bidders are encouraged to prioritize local content and procurement, aligning their offerings with the Make in India initiative, which aims to boost manufacturing and promote domestic production.
Bidders must adhere to procurement regulations which aim to prioritize products sourced from local manufacturers, contributing to regional economies and adhering to the policies established by the Government of India.