TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Maintenance of different roads under Mandwi Sub-Division during the year 2026-2027 SH Patch Grouting, Patch Carpeting, Missing soling, Construction of surface drain etc. and other allied works. (Group-III)(2nd Call). in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹48,240

Value

₹24,11,984

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) Maintenance of different roads under Mandwi Sub-Division during the year 2026-2027 SH Patch Grouting, Patch Carpeting, Missing soling, Construction of surface drain etc. and other allied works. (Group-III)(2nd Call). in West Tripura, TRIPURA issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Jirania Division

Bid Opening Place

O/o The EE, PWD (R and B), Jirania

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Jirania Division Tender Reference Number 18/R/DNIeT/EE-JRN/PWD(R and B)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76044_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance APPENDIX-I, APPENDIX-II, APPENDIX-III, APPENDIX-IV .pdf Labour Licence .pdf Bill of Quantity .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Misc. document  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  4. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  5. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  6. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  7. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,240 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of different roads under Mandwi Sub-Division during the year 2026-2027 SH Patch Grouting, Patch Carpeting, Missing soling, Construction of surface drain etc. and other allied works. (Group-III)(2nd Call). Work Description Maintenance of different roads under Mandwi Sub-Division during the year 2026-2027 SH Patch Grouting, Patch Carpeting, Missing soling, Construction of surface drain etc. and other allied works. (Group-III)(2nd Call). NDA/Pre Qualification As per DNIeT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,11,984 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Jirania Pincode 799045 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o The EE, PWD (R and B), Jirania  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o The EE, PWD (R and B), Jirania  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o The EE, PWD (R and B), Jirania Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIeT 194.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIeT.pdf DNIeT 2671.39 2 BOQ BOQ_77413.xls BOQ 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, PWD(R and B) Jirania Division Address O/o The EE, PWD (R and B), Jirania   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIeT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,11,984

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11