TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Service Contract for Anti-corrosive coating of Stage II CW pump-4D during Unit-4 overhauling period at SgTPP, WBPDCL in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,110

Value

₹3,55,500

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Service Contract for Anti-corrosive coating of Stage II CW pump-4D during Unit-4 overhauling period at SgTPP, WBPDCL in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

5

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Qualification required as per NIT and Tender documents signed and stamped in each page as a token of acceptance

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,55,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP)

Bid Opening Place

Contract Cell Adm. Buildng SgTPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4203/26-27/ 1439416 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1038848_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EMD online payment or BG .pdf Qualification Bid and Techno-commercial Bid. .pdf Price Bid/BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,110 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Service Contract for Anti-corrosive coating of Stage II CW pump-4D during Unit-4 overhauling period at SgTPP, WBPDCL Work Description Service Contract for Anti-corrosive coating of Stage II CW pump-4D during Unit-4 overhauling period at SgTPP, WBPDCL NDA/Pre Qualification Qualification required as per NIT and Tender documents signed and stamped in each page as a token of acceptance Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,55,500 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 5  Location SgTPP, WBPDCL Pincode 742237 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Contract Cell Adm. Buildng SgTPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As attached 44.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD1.pdf As attached 666.97 2 BOQ BOQ_2551755.xls As attached 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager SGTPP WBPDCL Address Administrative Building, SgTPP, PO-Manigram, Dist- Murshidabad, Pin-742237   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data