TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Selling of Unused/scrap Machineries /material at Government Milk scheme, Amravati and its under Government Milk chilling centers, Chandur (railway), Morshi, Semadoh as per list attached in Amravati Region in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹19,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Dairy Development Dept. has released a public tender for Selling of Unused/scrap Machineries /material at Government Milk scheme, Amravati and its under Government Milk chilling centers, Chandur (railway), Morshi, Semadoh as per list attached in Amravati Region in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 11-08-2025 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Dairy Development Dept.||Regional Dairy Development Office, Amravati

Officer Inviting Bids

Officer Regional Dairy Development Amravati

Bid Opening Place

Office of Regional Dairy Development office

Address

office of Regional Dairy Development Congress nagar Amravati

Work Location

Amravati

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,484

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

11-08-2025 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE