TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) in NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

07-Dec-2025, 12:54 pm

Bid End Date

22-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

Value

₹3,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue07-Dec-2025, 12:54 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

N/a has released a public tender for Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) (Q3) in NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 22-12-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ABHIRAJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Abhiraj10-12-2025 21:35:26
2
AMWELL INDUSTRY   Under PMA
Make : VRIDHI Model : VRI151522-12-2025 12:08:51
3
HANSFURNITURE STUDIO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HFSPL Model : HF 300718-12-2025 13:54:48
4
INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INDMET PRESS METAL PVT. LTD. Model : INDMET/674284908-12-2025 13:18:58
5
M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS STEEL ALMIRAH (2025-153)22-12-2025 09:44:12
6
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Steelite Star Model : YTU-0620-12-2025 19:46:38
7
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : STEEL FIT--STEEL FIT INTERIORS Model : GTS1002009-12-2025 16:26:26
8
SUPERIOR CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 3 Shelves Almirah15-12-2025 17:51:05
9
VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY (SANGEETA,PROPRIETRIX)   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA20-12-2025 17:05:40
10
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-SSC-0222-12-2025 12:31:06

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹58,100Item Categories : Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)
L2INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹58,690Item Categories : Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)
L3HANSFURNITURE STUDIO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹1,25,000Item Categories : Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)

🎉 L1 Winner

PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹58,100

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

12-Feb-2026, 11:00 am

End

13-Feb-2026, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AYUSH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8683108.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer