TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Laboratory Steel Furniture in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Feb-2025, 4:13 pm

Bid End Date

05-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹4,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue22-Feb-2025, 4:13 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award11-Dec-2025, 2:10 am

Public procurement opportunity for Food Safety And Drug Administration Laboratory Steel Furniture (Q3) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-04-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Food Safety And Drug Administration

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARTLAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Art Lab Model : Base AX302-04-2025 01:32:06
2
CITIZEN INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Citizen Industries Model : LFFH04-04-2025 15:44:58
3
D N R SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : DNR SYSTEMS Model : Laboratory Steel Furniture10-03-2025 12:32:40
4
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Fusion Table 201-04-2025 18:29:56
5
LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : LIPL-IT-00105-04-2025 12:49:41
6
MOMENTUM TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LABGUARD Model : LABGUARD LABORATORY STEEL FURNITURE05-04-2025 11:12:45
7
PROCESS INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : LabFurniture19-03-2025 16:36:03
8
SHELVES TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SCLT-02310-03-2025 15:30:02

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1CITIZEN INDUSTRIES   Under PMA Winner ₹1,27,87,200Item Categories : Laboratory Steel Furniture
L2LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD   Under PMA₹1,28,00,000Item Categories : Laboratory Steel Furniture
L3MOMENTUM TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹1,31,00,000Item Categories : Laboratory Steel Furniture
L4GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA₹1,45,13,851Item Categories : Laboratory Steel Furniture

🎉 L1 Winner

CITIZEN INDUSTRIES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,27,87,200

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

14-May-2025, 12:00 pm

End

15-May-2025, 12:04 pm

Duration: 25 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Laboratory Steel Furniture (Q3)

Authority Records

FOOD SAFETY AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7564024.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

DOC

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

5 Updates
#1

Update

02-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Apr-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

05-Apr-2025, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

25-Mar-2025
#3

Update

25-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

02-Apr-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

02-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm

#4

Update

17-Mar-2025
#5

Update

17-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Mar-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

25-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer