TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Creation of 2 Bore holes under CWSS Vadipatti in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 2:15 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹14,20,205

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 2:15 pm
Technical17-08-2026 10:20:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for TWAD Providing of 2 new bore wells, pumpsets, pumping main and bore well protection arrangement under CWSS to Vadipatti and 07 other Habitations in Madurai District in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Madurai/Dindigul/Theni Circle||EE/Maintenance/Madurai

Bid Opening Place

O/o, Executive Engineer, Maintenance Division,Mdu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Madurai/Dindigul/Theni Circle||EE/Maintenance/Madurai Tender Reference Number 06 / F. Drought / JDO / Maint / MDU / 2026 / Dt. 07.08.2026. Tender ID 2026_TWAD_693209_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TenderNotice .pdf Bid Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Creation of 2 Bore holes under CWSS Vadipatti Work Description Providing of 2 new bore wells, pumpsets, pumping main and bore well protection arrangement under CWSS to Vadipatti and 07 other Habitations in Madurai District NDA/Pre Qualification Contractor Class III above Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,88,537 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Drilling of bore wells  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location madurai Pincode 625007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o, Executive Engineer, Maintenance Division,Mdu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 192.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents bdv7.pdf Bid Document 1447.83 2 BOQ BOQ_833484.xls BOQ 399.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o, Executive Engineer, Maintenance Division,Madurai   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
33BPEPP9013A1ZC
17-08-2026 10:20:00
2
ADVIYAA CONSTRUCTIONS AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
17-08-2026 12:18:00
3
A MURUGESAN
17-08-2026 13:06:00
4
ANJURAN RAMACHANDRAN
16-08-2026 09:33:00
5
A PONNUSAMY
16-08-2026 18:01:00
6
G ILANGUMARAN
17-08-2026 14:13:00
7
MATHIVANAN S
17-08-2026 08:48:00
8
MR THIRUPPATHI
17-08-2026 14:38:00
9
R KARTHIGAISAMY
17-08-2026 12:45:00
10
SENIPERIYA MAYATHEVAR PRABAHARAN
17-08-2026 08:25:00
11
SK Conctructions
17-08-2026 13:53:00
12
S MUTHUPANDI
17-08-2026 13:28:00
13
SUBBAREDDY R
17-08-2026 12:44:00
14
V SUBRAMANI
16-08-2026 20:17:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
V SUBRAMANI
l2
SK Conctructions
l3
MATHIVANAN S
l4
33BPEPP9013A1ZC
l5
MR THIRUPPATHI
l6
S MUTHUPANDI
l7
A PONNUSAMY
l7
G ILANGUMARAN
l8
R KARTHIGAISAMY
l9
SUBBAREDDY R
l10
ANJURAN RAMACHANDRAN
l11
SENIPERIYA MAYATHEVAR PRABAHARAN
l11
ADVIYAA CONSTRUCTIONS AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
l12
A MURUGESAN

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 14:15:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 14:15:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Contractor Class III above

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,88,537

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE